October 2017


Pre-K: Dylan Escueta & Lucas Chen;

Kindergarten: Eli Mendoza, Ryan Zhuo, Francheska Serion, Lukas Bobokovic, Michael Chen & Eden Zheng;

First Grade: Zhewei Zheng, Sebastian Hernandez, Trang Nguyen & Saachi Bafna;

Second Grade: Suleman Khan, Olivia Zeng, Vivian Zhou, Samuel Solorzano & Joshua Molina;

Third Grade: Jade Huang, Samuel Polles, Ava Gomez, Darren Khuu & Sara Cruz

Fourth Grade: Bernice Dai, Elvin Chen, Nathan Veras, Allison Adarve, Matthew Leong & Britney Bonilla;

Fifth Grade: Jovanny Molina, Jaden Zheng, Jmar Pineda, Tayyaba Aziz & Mandy Wang;

Sixth Grade: Verena Faheem, Benson Chen, Vincent Chen, Rachel Morocho-Guallpa & Giovanny Galindo;

Seventh Grade: Kenny Chen, Silvana Sangio, Hsu Htwe, Grace Lum & Rojina Basnet;

Eighth Grade: Megan Leon, Nicole Delapenha, Mikhaela de los Reyes, Maaz Khan & Jasmine Gonzalez

Students of the Month, September 2017

​Pre-K: Laureen Le & Angel Wu;

Kindergarten: Lyla Samoon, Kalithea Bowman, Benjamin Montoya, Grace Thu, Prince Rivas & Ethan Penalo;

First Grade: Waiyan Htet, Jessiah Velasquez, Atzire Galicia & Jordan Rivera; Second Grade:  Tiffany Claros, Jaylene Soto, Lakshya Saboo, Zhuoxi Chen & Jazmin Vazquez;

Third Grade: Damian Campos, Hannah Ou, Silas Kwan, Hamnah Shaikh & Andres Solorzano;

Fourth Grade: Kevin Yeung, Maleeha Sulehri, Ye Daorong, Sergio Hernandez, Jace Martorano & Kaylie Zhou;

Fifth Grade: Parvinder Singh, Elson Chen, Jazlyne Rebolledo, Alifa Azad & Alexander Munoz;

Sixth Grade: Michael Cabunoc, Hong Chen, Camila Espinoza, Jeffrey Chu & Iram Kajani;

Seventh Grade: Fredy Munoz, Henry Chang, Victoria Izquierdo, Rotsen Ochoa, Tahrim Hossain & Yegesa Tsomo;

Eighth Grade: Grace Bae, Marvin Romero, Jeslyn Masli, Alessandra Cortes & Kennedy Shi

April 2017 Students of the Month

Pre-K: Katelyn Quishpi & Evelina Lee; Kindergarten: Evan Cruz, Tiffany Macas, Samara Estevez, Trang Nguyen, & Andrew Munoz; First Grade: Leonela Gonzalez, Taheem Dean, Jaylin Calderon, Joshua Cueto & Myia Smalls; Second Grade: Derek Yang, Chris Racines, Osmond Zheng, Kazzandra Coago, Allen Tung, & Lucelina Serrano; Third Grade: Shoshi Haider, Zaria Sanchez, Rens DeJesus, Brandon Corona, Nathan Veras, & Sebastian Tong; Fourth Grade: Joyce Zheng, Sophia Rojas-Lema, Henry Li, Alex Zheng, & Riley Kwan; Fifth Grade: Lindsey Loor, Tenzin P. Gyaltsen, Kaytlin Coronado, Fiona Gil, & Glenn Tiu; Sixth Grade: Caroline Young, Elizabeth Htwe, Joshua DeJesus, Sophia Lin, Lisa Zheng, & David Cruz; Seventh Grade: Natalia Castillo, Allycia Santa Cruz, Tedd Saibuddhabun, Amy Chen, & Nicole DelaPena; Eighth Grade: Jessica Lin, Angy Garcia, Alaina Stevens, & Elisha Chen

March 2017 Students of the Month

Pre-K: Namish Hallon & Lyla Samoon; Kindergarten: Athira Setiwan, Alexander Pacheco, Laylah Torres, Samuel Zou, Sebastian Hernandez, & Eben Pacheco; First Grade: Andrea Dugarte, Lily Seno, Carlos Cano, & Genesis Cabrea; Second Grade: Lola Devot, Samuel Polles, Mohammad Haider, Melissa Lai, Alex Liu, & Fanghan Li; Third Grade: Orianna Cobos, Fu Chen, Bernice Dai, Marely Tepoz, Kanza Adi, & Jace Martorano; Fourth Grade: Nyomi Le, Anyang Yao, Loise Arcega, Tiffany Yeung, & Brian Wirjadi; Fifth Grade: Abraham Aguillar, David Huang, Bryant Tan, Kenneth Seinshin, & Adriana Villamor; Sixth Grade: Eric Lee, Ziru Tan, Wilann Remigoso, Anson Shi, & Mohammad Alrahman; Seventh Grade: Jeslyn Masli, Raymond Galvez, Valery Gomez-Hernandez, Corey Kwan, & Nia Alcaraz; Eighth Grade: Frances Sy, Danny Pena, Ashley Lacson, MIchelle Lam, & Kayley Then 

 

Translate »