November 2017 Students of the Month, Grades 3-5

​Grade 3: Brandon Liu, Benson Xie, Wulan Kartiwa, Mary Natindim & Andres Solorzano
Grade 4: David Lee, Ruiqi (Vicky) He, Fu Chen, Ayesha Patel, Joseph Torres & Mingkai Chen
Grade 5: Ava Lee, Iris Martinez, Sanya Merchant, Vincent Zheng & Valerie Budiman

November 2017 Students of the Month, Grades 3-5

​Grade 3: Brandon Liu, Benson Xie, Wulan Kartiwa, Mary Natindim & Andres Solorzano
Grade 4: David Lee, Ruiqi (Vicky) He, Fu Chen, Ayesha Patel, Joseph Torres & Mingkai Chen
Grade 5: Ava Lee, Iris Martinez, Sanya Merchant, Vincent Zheng & Valerie Budiman

October 2017


Pre-K: Dylan Escueta & Lucas Chen;

Kindergarten: Eli Mendoza, Ryan Zhuo, Francheska Serion, Lukas Bobokovic, Michael Chen & Eden Zheng;

First Grade: Zhewei Zheng, Sebastian Hernandez, Trang Nguyen & Saachi Bafna;

Second Grade: Suleman Khan, Olivia Zeng, Vivian Zhou, Samuel Solorzano & Joshua Molina;

Third Grade: Jade Huang, Samuel Polles, Ava Gomez, Darren Khuu & Sara Cruz

Fourth Grade: Bernice Dai, Elvin Chen, Nathan Veras, Allison Adarve, Matthew Leong & Britney Bonilla;

Fifth Grade: Jovanny Molina, Jaden Zheng, Jmar Pineda, Tayyaba Aziz & Mandy Wang;

Sixth Grade: Verena Faheem, Benson Chen, Vincent Chen, Rachel Morocho-Guallpa & Giovanny Galindo;

Seventh Grade: Kenny Chen, Silvana Sangio, Hsu Htwe, Grace Lum & Rojina Basnet;

Eighth Grade: Megan Leon, Nicole Delapenha, Mikhaela de los Reyes, Maaz Khan & Jasmine Gonzalez

October 2017


Pre-K: Dylan Escueta & Lucas Chen;

Kindergarten: Eli Mendoza, Ryan Zhuo, Francheska Serion, Lukas Bobokovic, Michael Chen & Eden Zheng;

First Grade: Zhewei Zheng, Sebastian Hernandez, Trang Nguyen & Saachi Bafna;

Second Grade: Suleman Khan, Olivia Zeng, Vivian Zhou, Samuel Solorzano & Joshua Molina;

Third Grade: Jade Huang, Samuel Polles, Ava Gomez, Darren Khuu & Sara Cruz

Fourth Grade: Bernice Dai, Elvin Chen, Nathan Veras, Allison Adarve, Matthew Leong & Britney Bonilla;

Fifth Grade: Jovanny Molina, Jaden Zheng, Jmar Pineda, Tayyaba Aziz & Mandy Wang;

Sixth Grade: Verena Faheem, Benson Chen, Vincent Chen, Rachel Morocho-Guallpa & Giovanny Galindo;

Seventh Grade: Kenny Chen, Silvana Sangio, Hsu Htwe, Grace Lum & Rojina Basnet;

Eighth Grade: Megan Leon, Nicole Delapenha, Mikhaela de los Reyes, Maaz Khan & Jasmine Gonzalez